Results

2016 Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Results

2016 Final PRCA Results Wednesday's PRCA Results (PDF) Thursday's PRCA Results Friday's PRCA Results (PDF) Saturday's PRCA Result _________________________ RANCH BRONC RIDING WILD COW MILKING MUTTON BUSTING ******************* KIDDIE PARADE GRAND PARADE...

2016 Chief Joseph Days Kiddie Parade Results

For more pictures from the 2016 CJD Kiddie Parade click here Small Fry - Costumes 0-5 years old First Place "Swade's Eggs" Swade & Scarlet Sheltler Second Place "Winged Wonders" Idella & Chessley Ehrler Zola Simon-Kurtz Costumes 6-8 years old First Place "Sylvester & Tweedy Bird" Lilly Avenas & Kylee Cunningham Second Place The Zollman, Fitch, & Strobel Kids Third...

2015 Chief Joseph Days Non-PRCA Results

RANCH BRONC RIDING Konnyr Marek 1 ------79 Gus King 2------77 Terry Cahill 3--------76 Matthew Staigle 4--------68 ******************* WILD COW MILKING 1. Todd Nash/Ethan Lowe 2. Cody Ross/Adam Saxton 3. Mark Dawson/Wyatt Warnock ******************* MUTTON BUSTING Wednesday Basey Dawson 85 Jayden McNall 82 Emmerson Hook 81 Thursday Sylvonisty Brewer 84 1/2 Avery Cox 84 Grayson Hawkins 75 ******************* KIDDIE PARADE ******************* GRAND PARADE...

2014 CJD Rodeo Results

2014 Chief Joseph Days Final Results Bareback Results - Go-Round 1 Bull Riding Results - Go Round 1 Barrel Racing - Go Round 1 Saddle Bronc Results - Go-Round 1 Steer Roping AGG Steer Roping -  First GO Steer Roping - Second GO Tie Down Roping AGG Tie Down Roping First GO Tie Down Roping...

2012 Harley Tucker Award goes to Pamela Capper, Cheney, WA

httpv://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uU0JGm0Ak4Y&feature=youtu.be Pamela Capper,  Cheney, WA, who beat all other contestants in the barrel racing event with a time of 17.28 seconds, earned the 2012 Harley Tucker Rodeo Series award. Capper, who was in third place behind two cowboys in Harley Tucker points before Chief Joseph Days, is...

2006 – 2012 CJD Results

2013 Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Results 2012 Chief Joseph Days Results Complete PRCA Rodeo Results PRCA Wednesday & Thursday Rodeo Results Other CJD Results Sheep Riding Kiddie Parade Saturday Grand Parade (coming soon)   2011 Chief Joseph Days Award Results (PDF) Grand Parade Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Final Payoffs Sheep Riding Wild Cow Milking 2010 Chief Joseph Days Award Results (PDF) Grand Parade Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Final Payoffs Wild Cow...

2012 Sheep Riding Results

Wednesday [caption id="attachment_1554" align="aligncenter" width="550" caption="Teagan Evans"][/caption] Teagan Evans  82 pt Sawyer Wentz 78 pt Gunner McDowell  77 pt Thursday [caption id="attachment_1555" align="aligncenter" width="550" caption="Kendra Counsel "][/caption] Kendra Counsel  80 pt Keira Counsel   77 pt Nolan Darton  73 pt....

2011 CJD Grand Parade Results

Individual Eastern Oregon University Kim Jackson Parade Theme Wallowa Red Hats Sterling Saving Bank Commercial Barking Mad Farms B&B Eagle Cap Extreme Sled Dog Race Community Bank Organization Main St Cowboys & Side Saddlers Wallowa C. 4-H Court Wallowa County Fire Prevention Coop Musical group Pendleton Band Winton Gospel Bluegrass Riding Group The Glory Riders of Oregon Milton Feewater Pioneer Posse Outriders Royalty Grant County Fair...